Board

BOARD OF DIRECTORS
Over the years, hundreds of community leaders and activists have dedicated themselves to participating on our Board of Directors. Today, the Boys & Girls Clubs' Board of Directors represents a cross-section of San Diegans dedicated to changing the lives and enhancing the future of our next generation of children.

Denette Stewart
Board Chair

EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE
Dan Kotnik, Chair-Elect
Dan Weber, Immediate Past Chair
Mike Peters, Secretary
Lionel Deschamps, Treasurer
Curtis Cotton, Vice-Chair
Tom Eagling, Vice-Chair
Kim Molzahn, Vice-Chair
Richard Shea, Vice-Chair
Denette Stewart, California Bank & Trust, CHAIR
Rich Aeling, Aelott Air Conditioning
Linda Baley, Community Strategies Group
Rosemary Bailey,
Arthur J. Gallagher 
Mark Baker, Baker Enterprises
Fred Baranowski, American West Bank
Andrew Bitterlin, Wells Fargo Bank
Chris Burt, Pacific Western Bank
Bob Burson, Retired
Howard Collins,
Retired
Calvin Coseo, Coseo Properties
Curtis Cotton, Qualcomm
Lionel Deschamps, KPMG LLP
Gary Devon, Mission Federal Credit Union
Bruce Dunn, Mission Pools
Tom Eagling, BWE
Matthew Frazier, Frazier Farms
Todd Gutschow, Retired
Trevor Hansen, Motivate, Inc.
Jennifer Harper, Prescott Management
Kirk Henson, Henson & Son Auto Body
Amir Irvani, NK Towing
Neerav Jadeja, Paradise Valley Hospital
Randy Jungman, DDS., Citracado Dental Group
Kyle Kamerlander, AKT, LLP
Lancy Kim, US Bank
Daniel Kolk, Hologic
Dan Kotnik, KPMG LLP
Jeff Levinson, Retired
Stephanie Lloyd, TeamSteza
Cami Mattson, Community Activist
Kevin Mercer, American Medical Response 
Margaret Moir,
Community Activist
Kim Molzahn, Baker Electric
Steven Morris, Matters Inc.
Jason Mrozek, McCarthy Builders
Tee Ness,Hawthorne CAT Machinery Co.
James Oliver,
Morgan Stanley Smith Barney
Mike Peters, Pacific Western Bank
Allie Pruitt, Community Activist
Wim Selders, Retired
Richard Shea,
City Real Estate Advisors 
Steve Shirley, University Mechanical Engineering 
Susie Snow, Retired
Stephen Tate, Sony 
Tom Tullie, Retired
Evan Wahl, Republic Services
Ed Walton, Procopio, LLP
Dan Weber, Law Offices of Goria, Weber & Jarvis
Stephen Wittman,Community Activist
Jonathan Woldemariam, SDG&E
Ross Woodard, Bridgepoint Education

HONORARY MEMBERS

Scott Ashline, Northwestern Mutual
Jeff Brumfield, Cal Pacific Mortgage
Mike Carey, Seirus Innovation
David Claycomb, HELIX Environmental
Adrienne Wells Holmes, Toby Wells Foundation
James Joyce, Aethlon Medical
Zella Norwood, Norwood & Co., Inc.
Mike Pack, Suncal Outdoor Advertising
Dan Vengler, Daniel’s Markets
John Witt, Lounsbery, Ferguson, Altona & Peak

CHAIRMAN'S CIRCLE

Trudy Bronner, Dr. Bronner’s Magic Soaps
Tom Hazard, Retired

2015 BOARD AWARDS

Tee Ness, Board Member of the Year
Jeff Levinson, Rookie of the Year
Tom Tullie, BGCA Distinguished Service
HawthorneCAT, Corporate Distinguished Service 


Share by: