Staff Directory

STAFF DIRECTORY
We are proud to have a management team and a staff of dedicated individuals that have committed themselves to making the Club a safe place to learn and grow during non-school hours.  

SENIOR MANAGEMENT

Danny Sherlock
President & CEO
Email     I   858-866-0591 x206

Michelle Malin
VP/Development
Email     I    858-866-0591  x207

Brandon Horrocks
VP/Operations
Email    I   858-866-0591 x213


MANAGEMENT

Andy Hadley
X-Track Director
Email     I    760-746-3315 x208

Scott Lamb
Property Manager
Email    I    760-746-3315 x206

Linda Mendez
Child Development Director
Email     I     760-746-3315 x208

Susan Schade
Controller
Email     I     858-866-0591 x210

Kathy Silberman
Human Resources Director
Email     I     858-866-0591 x211

Joe Sorenson
Leadership Development Director
Email     I     858-866-0591 x220


STAFF   

 To Email a staff member, please use the first initial of their first name and their full last name together @SDYouth.org.  i.e., VBaker@SDYouth.org

DEVELOPMENT  STAFF

Clairemont Admin Office: 858-866-0591 
Veronica Baker, Grant Writer, x209

Kira Gandolfi, Development Coordinator, x203

Jon Greene, Marketing & Comm. Manager, x202

Katie Khasim, Individual Giving Director, x208

Christiann Stewart, Grants Analyst/Compliance, x205

Tesha Young, Strategic Partnerships Director, x201


Clairemont Administration Offices
4635 Clairemont Mesa Blvd., San Diego, CA 92117

SUPPORT STAFF

Clairemont Admin Office: 858-866-0591
Diane Arvin, Payroll Specialist, x204

Jamay Gunsolley, Accounting Supervisor, x214 

Cathleen Yang, Accounting Clerk, x212 

Escondido Office: 760-746-3315
Christian Cruzeta, Transportation Coordinator, x223

Linda Vista Teen Center: 858-751-0611
TBA, S.T.E.M. Program Coordinator


BGCGSD Mailing Address
PO Box 178569, San Diego, CA 92177

SITE STAFF

Andrew Aguirre, Mitchell/Cobblestone (Escondido)
Chris Alto, Baker Family (Escondido)
Connie Alvarez, Bob Payne Family (National City)
Jessica Barajas, Encanto
Jamilah Barnes, Sulpizio Family (Poway)
Ruth Cassidy, Clairemont
Jennifer Cooper, Del Dios X-Track (Escondido)
Roy Cornett, Rincon X-Track (Escondido)
Chris Dotson, Hidden Valley X-Track (Escondido)
Kelly Forbes, Linda Vista Teen Center
Jonathan Kerstetter, Bronner Family (Valley Center)
Dave Luevanos, Mission X-Track (Escondido)
Simone McCune, Conrad Prebys Ramona
Emily Mitchell, 4S Ranch 
Huy Nyguen, Ron Roberts Family (Linda Vista)
Kalei Ornellas, Quantum Academy (Escondido)
Ricardo Sandoval, William J. Oakes (Logan Heights)

Share by: