Staff Directory

STAFF DIRECTORY
We are proud to have a management team and a staff of dedicated individuals that have committed themselves to making the Club a safe place to learn and grow during non-school hours.  

SENIOR MANAGEMENT

Danny Sherlock
President & CEO
Email     I   858-866-0591 x206

Michelle Malin
VP/Development
Email     I    858-866-0591  x207


MANAGEMENT

Brian Cerasoli
Controller
Email     I    858-866-0591 x210

Scott Lamb
Director of Facilities & Maintenance
Email    I    760-746-3315 x218

Mary Maldonado
Director of Human Resources 
Email     I     858-866-0591 x211

Kira Gandolfi
Director of Special Events
Email     I    858-866-0591 x203

Katie Khasim
Director of Individual Giving
Email     I     858-866-0591  x208

Tesha Young
Director of Strategic Partnerships 
Email     I     858-866-0591 x201

Connie Alvarez
Regional Manager, South
Email     I    619-477-5445

Christiann Stewart
Regional Manager, X-Track/Impact Site
Email     I    858-866-0591 x205

Joe Sorenson
Regional Manager, North 
Email     I     858-866-0591 x220

Olga Camacho-Salcido
Director, Child Development Program 
Email     I     760-746-3315


STAFF   

 To Email a staff member, please use the first initial of their first name and their full last name together @SDYouth.org.  i.e., JGreene@SDYouth.org

DEVELOPMENT  STAFF

Clairemont Admin Office: 858-866-0591 
TBA, Grant Writer, x209

Jon Greene, Marketing & Comm. Manager, x202

Heather Thornton, Grants Analyst/Compliance, x205

Clairemont Administration Offices
4635 Clairemont Mesa Blvd., San Diego, CA 92117

BGCGSD Mailing Address
PO Box 178569, San Diego, CA 92177

SUPPORT STAFF

Clairemont Admin Office: 858-866-0591
Diane Arvin, Payroll Specialist, x204

Jamay Gunsolley, Accounting Supervisor, x214 

Michelle Roman, Admin. Asst./Accounting Clerk, x212 

Linda Vista Teen Center Office: 858-751-0611
Jayne Carlisle, STEM Coordinator

Escondido Office: 760-746-3315
Christian Cruzeta, Transportation Coordinator, x223



SITE STAFF

Chris Alto, Baker Family (Escondido)
Edgar Arellano, Del Dios School Site, X-Track (Esco)
Jessica Barajas, Encanto
Jamilah Barnes, Sulpizio Family (Poway)
Sommer Cartier, Bob Payne Family (National City)
Ruth Cassidy, Clairemont
Olga Camacho-Salido, Child Development (Escondido)
Roy Cornett,
Rincon School Site, X-Track (Escondido)
Chris Dotson, Hidden Valley School Site, X-Track (Esco)
Ricardo Fuentes, Borrego Springs
Dave Luevanos, Conrad Prebys Escondido
Simone McCune, Conrad Prebys Ramona
Kevin McGuinn, Linda Vista Teen Center
Emily Mitchell, 4S Ranch 
Huy Nyguen, Ron Roberts Family (Linda Vista)
Kaleikaumaka Ornellas,Bronner Family (Valley Center)
Ricardo Sandoval, William J. Oakes (Logan Heights)
TBA, Mission School Site, X-Track (Escondido)

Share by: